Privacy Policy
 

PRIVACY POLICY OF METROPOLITAN WEST

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy“) explains how Metropolitan West, a California corporation (“Company“,” We“,”Us” or “Our“) may gather, collect, record, hold, distribute, share, disclose or otherwise use any information or data about any user (“User” or “You” or “Your“) of Company’s website at www.metwest.com (“Company Website“) or through any other program, portal, activity, technology platform, technology application, goods, or services offered by the Company (the Company Website and these other programs, portals, activities, platforms, applications, goods, and services are collectively referred to as “Company Program(s)“.

BY CONTINUING TO USE THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER COMPANY PROGRAM OFFERED BY COMPANY, YOU HEREBY AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ALL OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY AS IT IS PRESENTED TO YOU AS OF THE DATE OF YOUR FIRST USE OF ANY COMPANY PROGRAM. NO CHANGES (ADDITIONS OR DELETIONS) BY YOU TO THIS POLICY WILL BE ACCEPTED BY THE COMPANY.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, OR YOU DO NOT WISH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO BE USED PURSUANT TO THIS POLICY, THEN YOU SHOULD NOT USE ANY COMPANY PROGRAM (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE COMPANY WEBSITE) AND YOU SHOULD NOT PROVIDE ANY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE COMPANY.

THIS IS A BINDING CONTRACT BETWEEN YOU AND THE COMPANY AND YOU SHOULD DOWNLOAD AND PRINT THIS POLICY FOR YOUR RECORDS.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

During a User’s access or use of the Company Website or any other Company Program, the Company may, either directly or by using other sources (such as the Company’s service providers), gather, collect, record, hold, distribute, share, disclose or otherwise use personal information or data about You which You provide to Us, as described in Section 1.1 below, or which is automatically collected, as described in Section 1.2 below (hereinafter collectively referred to as the User’s “Personal Information“).

1.1 INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US.

    • Provide Us with any data about You through the Company Website or any other Company Program, or via telephone;
    • Create an account with Us;
    • Request information about, or procure, any of the Company’s goods or services, including without limitation the Company’s building wrap technology, decorative glass filming, mural wall coverings, ombre gradients films, architectural signage, distraction markers or custom branding, solar control films, safety glass films, anti-graffiti films, cloaking films or bird films (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Company’s goods or services” or “Our goods or services”);
    • Request any customer support;
    • Request any information from or about the Company, such as a newsletter, e-alert, or any other information about Our goods or service, events or business partners;
    • Fill out any other information through any Company Program;
    • Communicate with any other representative of our Company;
    • Communicate with Us via third party social media sites including Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn;
    • Participate in any contest, promotion or sweepstake; or
    • Otherwise communicate with Us in any other way.
In these instances, the types of Personal Information that We may collect from You may include:
  • Your name;
  • Your position with your company and your company name:
  • Mailing address and/or billing address;
  • E-mail address;
  • Phone (or mobile) number;
  • Information You provide when You request information about or may procure any of the Company’s goods or services, including product or service parameters or preferences You provided when making any inquiries or placing any orders with the Company, including without limitation information about the transaction, product details, purchase price, and the date and location/media of the transaction.

1.2 INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED.

When a User accesses, navigates, or otherwise uses the Company Website or any other Company Program, We automatically collect certain Personal Information about You, including:

  • Device Information: We (or our service providers) may collect information about the computer, tablet, phone or other device You use to access, navigate or otherwise use any of the Company Programs, including the Internet Protocol address, hardware models,
  • Cookies and other Web-based Tracking Technologies: We (or our service providers) may use different technologies such as cookies, web beacons, or other types of small temporary files or web-based tracking technologies to gather certain information. A cookie is a small data file stored by Your web browser on Your computer or mobile device (hard drive) that helps Us to improve the way We deliver our Company Website or other Company Programs to You, helps Us improve Your overall experience using Our Company Website or other Company Programs, and/or helps Us analyze the areas and features of our Company Programs that are most popular or to detect fraud. Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in Our Company Programs or emails and help deliver cookies, count visits, and understand usage. Like many other websites, cookies and these other web-based tracking technologies may be used by Us (or our service providers) during Your visit to the Company Website or other Company Program in order to improve Your individual experience as a User of the Company Website or other Company Program or to generally improve or enhance the overall functionality of the Company Website or other Company Program. While most websites automatically accept cookies for these purposes, You may be able to instruct Your browser to stop accepting cookies or prompt You before accepting a cookie from the sites You visit, including the Company Website. SEE SECTION 4.6 OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WHICH PROVIDES FURTHER NOTICE ABOUT HOW THESE COOKIES ARE USED AND PROVIDES INSTRUCTIONS IF YOU WANT TO DISABLE ANY OF THESE COOKIES.
  • Geo-Location Data: Subject to any of Your device permissions, We (or our service providers) may be able to collect information about the precise location of Your device or may gather other general location data based on GPS data, mailing address, and/or billing address (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Geo-Location Data”).
  • Social Media Information: If any of Our Company Programs offer any social media features, such as the Facebook Like buttons or similar social media interactive mini-programs, these features may collect Your Internet Protocol address, which page You are visiting on Our Company Program, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on Our Company Program. Your interactions with these features maybe governed by the privacy policies of the company providing it (see Section 7 regarding Third Party Sites).

1.3 EXCLUSIONS FROM PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Personal Information does not include: (i) publicly available information from government records; and (ii) de-identified or aggregated consumer information.

2. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

2.1 PRIMARY WAYS WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

User’s Personal Information may be gathered, collected, recorded, held, or otherwise used by or on behalf of the Company (including by Our service providers) to provide, maintain, and improve our Services to You, including for the following purposes:

  • Process Your purchase transactions, fulfill Your orders, process exchanges and returns and send shipping notifications;
  • Send support and administrative messages, and respond to Your comments, questions, and customer service requests;
  • Communicate with You about products, services, offers, and events offered by Us and others, and provide news and information We think will be of interest to You (if You prefer not to receive promotional communications from Us, You may “Opt Out” at any time by following the “Opt Out” instructions in Section 4.1 herein);
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with Our goods or services;
  • To conduct credit card screenings or to otherwise protect against fraud or unauthorized transactions, including by identifying potential unauthorized users or hackers;
  • Personalize Your experience and the advertisements and content You see when You use any Company Program based on Your preferences, interests, and browsing and purchasing behavior;
  • For compliance purposes as may be required by applicable laws or regulations or as requested by any judicial process or governmental agency (including without limitation for Company’s tax reporting) or as may be requested under any subpoena;
  • To facilitate Your use of various social media sharing features or other integrated tools (such as the Facebook “Like” button) which You may use as part of social media pages; or
  • To carry out any other purpose described to You at the time the Personal Information is collected.

2.2 OTHER WAYS WE MAY USE YOUR INFORMATION.

In addition to the above, Your Personal Information may be gathered, collected, recorded, held or otherwise used for the following additional purposes:

  • To use with, or otherwise distribute, share or disclose to, any of the Company’s professional advisors such as attorneys or accountants (“Outside Professionals”) in order to facilitate the professional advice from those Outside Professionals; or
  • To use with, or otherwise distribute, share or disclose to, any government agencies or third parties in order to comply with, or otherwise pursuant to, any subpoena, court order, or other governmental order, law or regulation (including without limitation tax reporting).

2.3 OTHER TERMS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

2.3.1 We typically only intend to use or share Your Personal Information only for the purposes as described in this Section 2 and in Section 3 herein, unless We reasonably determine We need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose(s) described herein. For example, We consider de-identification, aggregation, and other forms of anonymization of Personal Information to be compatible with the purposes listed herein and in Your interest because the anonymization of such information reduces the likelihood of improper disclosure of that information. If We need to use Your Personal Information for an unrelated purpose, We will notify You and We will explain the legal basis which allows Us to do so.

2.3.2 PLEASE NOTE THAT WE MAY PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITHOUT YOUR KNOWLEDGE OR ADDITIONAL CONSENT IN COMPLIANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND WHERE DOING SO IS REQUIRED OR PERMITTED BY LAW INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY SUBPOENA OR OTHER TYPES OF COURT ORDERS.

3. SHARING OF INFORMATION.

We may distribute, share or disclose Personal Information about You as follows or as otherwise described herein:

  • Affiliates and Subsidiaries. We may disclose Your Personal Information with our affiliates or subsidiaries for any of the purposes described herein.
  • Service Providers. We may share or disclose Your Personal Information with Our service provides or other third party vendors that We retain in connection with the provision of the Company Programs, including without limitation the following types of service providers that We may engage:
    • Email, internet or other telecommunication service providers;
    • Cloud, other data storage, or other hosting service providers;
    • Third party payment service providers, including without limitation third party credit card processors (see Third Party Application Providers below);
    • Analytics companies who assist Us with various types of data analytics (see Third Party Analytics Tools and Services below);
    • Third parties shippers; or
    • Other third party contractors we engage to assist Us in providing Our goods and services.
  • Third Party Application Providers. a third-party application is used to support Our Company Programs, We may share or disclose Your Personal Information to such third party application providers, including without limitation third party credit card processors or other third party payment service providers.
  • Third Party Analytics Tools and Services. We may use analytics services provided by a third party analytics service provider or by using one of their tools, such as but not limited to Google Analytics, to collect and process certain analytics data. These services may also collect data about Your use of other websites, apps, and online resources (“Third Party Analytics Tools and Services“). SEE SECTION 4.6 OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WHICH PROVIDES FURTHER NOTICE ABOUT HOW SOME OF THESE THIRD PARTY ANALYTICS TOOLS OR SERVICES MAY USE COOKIES AND PROVIDES INSTRUCTIONS IF YOU WANT TO DISABLE ANY OF THESE COOKIES.
  • Aggregated Form. We may make certain automatically-collected, aggregated, or otherwise de-identified Personal Information available to third parties for various purposes, including (i) compliance with various reporting obligations; (ii) for business or marketing purposes; or (iii) to assist such parties in understanding our Users’ interests, habits, and usage patterns for certain programs, content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality available through the Company Programs.
  • Advertising and Business Partners. We may work with third party advertising companies or other business partners (collectively, “Advertising and Business Partners“) and may share certain information with these Advertising and Business Partners in order to provide You with advertisements or other information that We think may interest You, including without limitation more information about the Company’s goods and services as well as products or services offered by others that we believe you may find of interest. These Advertising and Business Partners may set or access their own cookies, pixel tags or similar technologies on our Company Programs or they may otherwise collect or have access to data about You which they may collect over time and across different online services. These Advertising and Business Partners may also provide Us with their own independent data about potential customers and such data could include data about You previously collected independently by the Advertising and Business Partners.
  • Social Media Features. The Company Programs may offer social media features, including certain sharing tools or other integrated tools (such as the Facebook “Like” button), which let You share actions that You take on Our social media pages. Your use of such features enables the sharing of Personal Information with the public, depending on the settings You establish with the entity that provides the social sharing feature.
  • Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfers. We may share or disclose or otherwise transfer Your Personal Information to the Company’s Outside Professionals (as defined in Section 2.2 herein), other advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties in connection with the consideration, negotiation, or completion of a corporate transaction in which We are acquired by or merged with another company or We sell, liquidate, or transfer all or a portion of Our assets. The use of Your Personal information following any of these events will be governed by this Privacy Policy.
  • As Required By Law, Subpoena or Similar Government Order. We may access, preserve, share, or disclose Your Personal Information if We believe doing so is required or appropriate to: (i) comply with all laws or regulations, including any tax reporting requirements of the Company; (ii) comply with any other law enforcement requests or legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (iii) respond to Your requests; or (iv) protect Your, Our, or others’ rights, property, or safety. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, WE MAY BE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSURE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO: (I) TAXING AUTHORITIES AS PART OF OUR TAX REPORTING REQUIREMENTS; OR (II) LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES OR VIA SUBPOENA ARISING OUT OF YOUR USE OF ANY UNLAWFUL OR INFRINGING CONTENT WHILE USING ANY COMPANY PROGRAM.
  • Company’s Outside Professionals. We may share or disclose Your Personal Information with any of the Company’s Outside Professionals (as defined in Section 2.2 herein) in order to facilitate the professional advice such Outside Professionals provide to the Company.
  • Consent. We may also share or disclose Your Personal Information with Your permission.

4. CERTAIN ADDITIONAL CHOICES YOU MAY HAVE ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION

4.1 OPT-OUT FROM RECEIVING INFORMATION FROM THE COMPANY. In the event a User has provided the Company with Personal Information such as that discussed above, and thereafter a User does not want to continue to directly receive further notices, or information from the Company such as emails about the Company’s goods or services, the User must send an email message tostating that the User no longer wants to receive these communications directly from the Company (“Opt Out“). Once the Company has received the User’s request to Opt Out, the Company will use commercially reasonable efforts, in a commercially reasonable time period, to try to carry out such User’s request to Opt Out; provided, however, the Company will not have any obligation to retrieve, and cannot prevent the further use by others of, such User’s Personal Information which may have been shared up to that time with other parties as permitted by the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

4.1.2 EFFECT OF OPT-OUT FROM RECEIVING INFORMATION FROM THE COMPANY. If a User elects to Opt Out, and provided such User has properly delivered its Opt Out request to the Company in accordance with Section 4.1.1 herein, such User will no longer receive emails directly from the Company after a commercially reasonable time from the date such User sent its Opt Out notice to the Company. However, the Company does not have any obligations under, or liability arising out of, this Privacy Policy with regard to a User’s decision to share its Personal Information with, Our use of, any other internet websites, forums, or programs that the User may have linked to via the Company Website which are not under the Company’s direct control or ownership. Accordingly, after sending Your Opt Out to the Company, You may need to contact these other entities directly regarding their use of Your Personal Information.

4.2. GEO-LOCATION DATA.

You may be able to prevent Your device from sharing precise location information, including without limitation some or all of the Geo-Location Data described in Section 1.2 above, at any time through Your device’s operating system settings.

4.3. DO NOT TRACK; SPECIAL NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS.

Some browsers have a “DO NOT TRACK” feature that lets website users inform websites or other applications that they do not want to have their online activities tracked. These “do not track” features may also give website users other choices regarding the collection of their personal identifiable information. However, these “do not track” features and “do not track’ signals are not yet uniform. ACCORDINGLY, EACH USER OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER COMPANY PROGRAM IS HEREBY NOTIFIED THAT THE COMPANY WEBSITE AND THE OTHER COMPANY PROGRAMS ARE NOT CURRENTLY SET UP TO RESPOND TO ANY OF THE USER’S “DO NOT TRACK” FEATURES OR “DO NOT TRACK” SIGNALS.

4.4 ADDITIONAL NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS.

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents have the right to obtain certain information about the types of personal information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship with (and are not otherwise exempt) have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, including the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. If You wish to submit a request pursuant to Section 1798.83, please contact the Company via email at.

4.5 CHILDREN; COPPA NOTICE. THIS COMPANY WEBSITE IS NOT DIRECTED TO CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13. WE ADHERE TO THE CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (“COPPA”) AND WILL NOT KNOWINGLY REGISTER OR OTHERWISE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM ANY CHILD UNDER THE AGE OF 13. WE ASK THAT MINORS UNDER THE AGE OF 13 NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE COMPANY. IF YOU HAVE REASON TO BELIEVE A CHILD UNDER THE AGE OF 13 HAS PROVIDED THE COMPANY WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT THE COMPANY AT THIS EMAIL ADDRESS,AND REQUEST THAT SUCH INFORMATION BE DELETED FROM OUR RECORDS.

4.6 COOKIES POLICY; HOW YOU CAN DISABLE COOKIES.

4.6.1 What Are Cookies. As is common practice with almost all professional websites this Company Website or other Company Program use cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to Your computer, to improve Your experience. This section describes what information they gather, how We use it and why We sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how You can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of a website’s functionality.

4.6.2 How We Use Cookies. WE USE COOKIES FOR A VARIETY OF REASONS AS DESCRIBED BOTH IN SECTION 3 OF THIS POLICY AND BELOW IN THIS SECTION 5.5. Unfortunately, in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that You leave on all cookies if You are not sure whether You need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that You use.

4.6.3 Disabling Cookies. You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on Your browser (see Your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that You visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of this Company Website or any other Company Programs. Therefore, it is recommended that You do not disable cookies.

4.6.4 The Cookies We May Set.

In addition to the disclosures We have provided in Section 1.2 of this Policy regarding cookies or other web-based tracking technologies, the following section details certain ways that We may set or use cookies or other web-based tracking technologies on the Company Website or any other Company Program:

  • Email newsletters related cookies: The Company Website or other Company Program may offer newsletters or other types of email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember if You are already registered and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users.
  • Orders processing related cookies: The Company Website or other Company Program may offer e-commerce or payment facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that Your order is remembered between pages so that We can process it properly.
  • Contact or comment related cookies: When You submit any other data through the Company Website or other Company Program, certain contact or comment-related cookies may be set to remember Your user details for future correspondence or transactions.

4.6.5 Third Party Cookies In certain instances, cookies provided by third parties may also be sued. In addition to the disclosures We have provided in Section 1.2 of this Policy regarding use of cookies or other web-based tracking technologies by third parties, the following section details certain third party cookies You might encounter through the Company Website or any other Company Program:

  • As noted in Section 3, the Company Website or other Company Program may use Third Party Analytics Tools or Services (as defined in Section 3 and including without limitation Google Analytics) which provide Us with widely-used analytics tools or services to help Us better understand how You and other Users are utilizing the Company Website or other Company Program in order to allow Us to improve Your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long You spend on the Company Website or other Company Program and the pages that You visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.
  • Third Party Analytics Tools or Services (as defined in Section 3 above) are also used to track and measure usage of this Company Website or other Company Program so that We can continue to produce engaging content, help Us to understand how We can improve the Company Website or other Company Program site for You and and/or to give Us a better understanding of broader industry trends
  • From time to time, We test new features and make subtle changes to the way that the Company Website or other Company Programs are delivered. When We are still testing new features these cookies may be used to ensure that You receive a consistent experience while on the Company Website or other Company Program while ensuring We understand which optimizations the Users appreciate the most.
  • As We promote Our goods or services, it’s important for Us to better understand statistics about how many of the visitors the Company Website or other Company Programs actually make a purchase or which Company gooods or services the Users viewed the most and, thus, these are additional types of data that these cookies will track. We consider this to be important to You as it means that We can accurately make business predictions that allow Us to monitor Our advertising and Our goods or services costs to ensure the best possible services to all of the Users.
  • Certain of Our Advertising or Business Partners (as defined in Section 3 of this Policy) may advertise on Our behalf and affiliate tracking cookies to allow Us to see if Our customers have come to the Company Website or other Company Programs through one of these Advertising or Business Partner sites or sources.
  • As noted in Section 3, We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this Company Website or other Company Programs that allow You to connect with Your social network in various ways. For these to work, many social media sites (such as, but not limited to, Facebook, Youtube, Instagram or LinkedIn) may set cookies through Our Company Website or other Company Program and such cookies may be used to enhance Your profile on their social media site or to contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies

5. ENFORCEMENT OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Each User confirms and agrees that by the User’s act of using any of the Company Programs, including without limitation uploading any of the User’s personal information or any other content via any Company Program, the User: (a) unconditionally agrees to all of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy; and (b) further agrees that no provision of this Privacy Policy shall limit, condition, alter, or amend, in any way whatsoever, any rights that User may have separately granted to Company pursuant to any other agreement that the User may have separately entered into with the Company.

6. USER RESPONSIBLE FOR UPDATING USER’S OWN PERSONAL INFORMATION

Users are solely responsible for correcting, updating, or modifying any and all of the User’s personal information as it appears in, and as otherwise stored or contained in, any Company Program. Without in any way limiting the foregoing, User acknowledges and agrees that Company has no duty to correct, update, modify or eliminate any of the User’s personal information as it appears in, is stored, or is otherwise contained in, the Company Website or in any other Company Program.

7. LINKS TO, AND USE OF, THIRD PARTY SITES OR PROGRAMS

The Company Website or other Company Programs may now or in the future provide links or other access to Internet websites, forums or other programs which are not under Company’s sole control and not solely owned by Company (collectively referred to as “Third Party Sites”). If a User clicks on a link to, or otherwise gains access to, any such Third Party Site, the User will be transported to one of these Third Party Sites

THIS PRIVACY POLICY ONLY APPLIES TO THE COMPANY WEBSITE AND THE OTHER COMPANY PROGRAMS DIRECTLY OWNED BY THE COMPANY. THEREFORE, THIS POLICY: (A) DOES NOT DESCRIBE THE PRIVACY POLICIES OF ANY OF THESE THIRD PARTY SITES; AND (B) DOES NOT GOVERN THE COLLECTION OR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BY THE THIRD PARTY SITES. COMPANY IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OF ANY OF THESE THIRD PARTY SITES. IF A USER CLICKS ON A LINK TO, OR IS SENT TO A LINK OF, OR OTHERWISE GAINS ACCESS TO, A THIRD PARTY SITE, THE USER SHOULD REVIEW THE PRIVACY STATEMENTS OR POLICIES OF SUCH THIRD PARTY SITES (IF ANY) TO DETERMINE THAT PARTICULAR THIRD PARTY SITES’ PRACTICES WITH REGARD TO THE COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION.

WITHOUT LIMITING THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, EACH USER AGREES THAT IF THE USER USES ANY THIRD PARTY SITES IN ANY WAY, THE USER IS AWARE THAT ANY OF THE USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT THE USER PROVIDES TO THAT THIRD PARTY SITE MIGHT BE READ, COLLECTED, SHARED, DISTRIBUTED, OR OTHERWISE USED BY OTHER USERS OF THAT THIRD PARTY SITE OR BY ANY OTHER THIRD PARTIES, AND COULD BE USED TO SEND THE USER UNSOLICITED MESSAGES. COMPANY IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT THE USER ELECTS TO SUBMIT IN, OR OTHERWISE MAKE AVAILABLE TO, THESE THIRD PARTY SITES.

Any link to any Third Party Site from the Company Website or any other Company Program does not imply any endorsement of the privacy practices of such Third Party Site by the Company, and no such Third Party Site is authorized to make any representation or warranty on our behalf.

8. THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY CHANGE

THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY BE CHANGED FROM TIME TO TIME AND AT ANY TIME BY COMPANY. COMPANY RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CHANGE THIS PRIVACY POLICY WITHOUT NOTICE TO A PARTICULAR USER (HEREINAFTER “AMENDMENTS”). YOU HEREBY AGREE THAT YOU ARE BOUND BY THE VERSION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY THAT IS IN EFFECT AT THE TIME YOU FIRST USE THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER COMPANY PROGRAM. THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY BE DIFFERENT THE NEXT TIME YOU USE THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER COMPANY PROGRAM. ANY USE OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER COMPANY PROGRAM BY YOU AFTER SUCH AMENDMENT(S) SHALL BE DEEMED TO CONSTITUTE ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE AMENDMENT(S) FOR USE OF ALL COMPANY PROGRAMS. EACH USER SHOULD REGULARLY REVIEW AND PRINT THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE USER’S RECORDS.

9. COMMUNICATING WITH COMPANY

If a User believe has any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, then the User should contact the Company at this email address: .

Get the latest MetWest news

    FIND A REP